Bug tracker software: Difference between revisions
From FreeMind
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 38: | Line 38: | ||
| | | | ||
| [http://roundup.sourceforge.net/] | | [http://roundup.sourceforge.net/] | ||
|- | |||
| Mantis | |||
| Software | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| [http://www.mantisbt.org/] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:37, 20 February 2008
The FreeMind team may consider to switch to another bug tracker. The following options come into consideration.
Options
| Bug Tracker | Type | Users | Note | Evaluation | Link |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SourceForge | Service | In use by FreeMind | Barely satisfying | N/A | |
| Launchpad.net | Service | Inkscape | [1] | ||
| Bugzilla | Software | [2] | |||
| Roundup | Software | XEmacs | [3] | ||
| Mantis | Software | [4] |
Requirements
| Requirement | Detail |
|---|---|
| Custom attributes | An arbitrary number of custom attibutes, available for filtering, and in the results table |